• Feeds

    Get updates delivered to your reader or your inbox: Subscribe to RSS or .

  • About EnvSolutions

    EnvSolutions aims to provide info on a wide variety of available solutions and alternative improvements to the existing status quo regarding the improvement of our environment. If you have a product or idea that relates to this intention, then by all means feel free to contact and share info with the rest of us. 

Duplex Wall



Duplex Wall

Antique Bronze Steel Two Duplex Outlet Wall Plate Cover



10 Cooper 1107V Ivory Decorator Receptacle Duplex Outlets NEMA 5-15R 15A 125V


10 Cooper 1107V Ivory Decorator Receptacle Duplex Outlets NEMA 5-15R 15A 125V


$21.25


Cooper receptacles are ideal to be used in any residential or commercial building. Its longer, wider strap provided 40-Percent more contact area to the wall board, which virtually eliminates floating installations. It has a patented built-in wire stripper for number 14 and number 12 wiring to speed up the installation process and also a patented built-n wire-looper for pre-looping. For installation flexibility, it accepts tri-combo screws, such as Phillips and Robertson-head tools. Its terminal screws are backed out and ready for wiring. The side wire terminals accept up to number 10 AWG solid or stranded wire. The push-in terminals accept number 14 AWG solid wire. Cooper Wiring Devices, a trusted name in electrical products, is committed to providing products that increase productivity, energy efficiency, safety at work and in the home, and produce reliable performance.

10/100 BASE-TX FX ETHERNET US MICONVERTER FIBER ST MM 1310NM 5KM


10/100 BASE-TX FX ETHERNET US MICONVERTER FIBER ST MM 1310NM 5KM


$119.3


Brand Name: Omnitron Product Line: miConverter Product Model: 1100-0-1 Product Name: miConverter 10/100 10/100BASE-T to 100BASE-FX Fiber Media Converter Marketing Information: The miniature miConverter 10/100 and miConverter 10/100 Plus are rate-switching 10/100 UTP copper to 100BASE-FX fiber media converters. The miConverter provides cost-effective fiber connectivity from Ethernet switches to diagnostic equipment, desktop and laptop computers. They can be powered by a computer’s USB port using the optional USB Power Adaptor Cable, which reduces the module’s weight and eliminates the need to tether the miConverter to an electrical outlet that provide cost-effective fiber network extension and connectivity. Miniature 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Ethernet media converter, Supports 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, 100BASE-FX and the IEEE 802.3 specification, Supports Full/Half-Duplex UTP auto-negotiation, Automatically detects and adjusts crossover function, Multimode, single-mode and single-fiber options, ST or SC fiber connector options, Domestic, Universal and Country/Region specific AC power supply options available, Optional USB power adapter cable available for operation without AC power adapter, The miConverter 10/100 Plus features DIP-switches for UTP and Link Mode configurations, LED indicators for UTP and fiber status, Wall-mount with optional mounting brackets, Cost-effective, Small and light, weighs only 5 ounces (without power supply), Lifetime Warranty and free 24/7 Technical Support Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter Total Number of Ports: 2 Network (RJ-45): Yes Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1 Number of ST Ports: 1 Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair, Optical Fiber Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode Maximum Distance Supported: 3.11 Mile Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet Network Technology: 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX Form Factor: External Height: 0.8″ Width: 1.7″ Depth: 4.1″ Weight (Approximate): 12 oz Package Contents: miConverter 10/100, US Power Supply

12 Port 10gbe Gigabit Switch


12 Port 10gbe Gigabit Switch


$1186.03


FINALLY, A VALUE SWITCH SCALABLE TO 10GbE The BS-MP20 is a multi gigabit business switch built upon the 802.3bz standard, which positions small businesses to maximize current network infrastructure while preparing them for later transition to 10GbE. The primary advantage of the 802.3bz standard is the flexibility to support 2.5, 5 and 10GBASE-T networks through the same switch. Most small businesses have existing network infrastructure that will not support 10GbE requirements. BS-MP20 allows these businesses to achieve faster through put at 2.5 and 5GbE with basic Cat 5e cabling. By using the intermediate speeds supported in BS-MP20 businesses can take advantage of up to 5x increased bandwidth over existing 1GbE infrastructure while planning future network improvements. To transition to 10GbE networking in a cost effective manner, this switch is a perfect complement to the TeraStation 5010 line of NAS devices which features up to 2 native 10GbE ports. The BS-MP20 series features a compact design that can sit on a desktop, mounted on a wall or in a rack. Additionally, the chassis design supports noise reduction. To simplify installation, Buffalo includes rubber feet for desktop use and rails for rack-mounting, making the BS-MP20 a snap to setup. BS-MP20 is available in 8-port and 12-port options. Buffalo engineers ensure plug and play installation means just that, and no additional software or configuration is required. Customers can simply plug in their network-ready devices, and the BS-MP20 switch will configure the correct connection. Each port automatically detects and configures the correct connection while full duplex operation provides maximum performance. 8 or 12 ports for fast multi-gigabit network speedsFull duplex operation provides maximum performance IEEE 802.3az standard (Green Ethernet technology) for reduced power consumption Automatic energy conservation feature reduces total power consumption Durable metal chassisBS-MP20 switches automatically

125V 15A Plastic Shell Twist Lock US Socket Tamper Resistant Duplex Receptacle


125V 15A Plastic Shell Twist Lock US Socket Tamper Resistant Duplex Receptacle


$16.37


Twist Lock Wall Mount, 15 Amps, 125V, Tamper Resistant Receptacle, Residential Grade, Grounding, All Screws Backed Out, With Ears, Quickwire Push-In & Side Wired, Steel Strap. With Safe lock protection functionsProtects children from electrical shock injuries. UL/CUL Listed to U.S. and Canadian Safety StandardsEasy installation

125V 15A Wall Mount Twist Lock US Socket Tamper Resistant Duplex Receptacle


125V 15A Wall Mount Twist Lock US Socket Tamper Resistant Duplex Receptacle


$16.64


Twist Lock Wall Mount, 15 Amps, 125V, Tamper Resistant Receptacle, Residential Grade, Grounding, All Screws Backed Out, With Ears, Quickwire Push-In & Side Wired, Steel Strap. Protects children from electrical shock injuries. UL/CUL Listed to U.S. and Canadian Safety Standards

125V 20A Wall Mount Twist Lock Straight Blade Tamper Resistant Duplex Receptacle


125V 20A Wall Mount Twist Lock Straight Blade Tamper Resistant Duplex Receptacle


$21.75


125V 20A, Tamper Resistant Duplex Receptacle, Residential Grade, Grounding, All Screws Backed Out, With Ears, Quickwire Push-In & Side Wired, Steel Strap. Shutter mechanism inside the receptacle blocks access to the contacts unless a two-prong connector is inserted, helping ensure hairpins, keys, etc, will be locked out. Ultrasonic heavy-duty construction offers long, trouble-free service lifeProtects children from electrical shock injuries. Double-wipe power contacts for reliable conductivity and connector retention.

15M FIBER OPTIC LC/LC 50/125 DUPLEX AQUA LOMM MMF OM4 CABLE F/HP


15M FIBER OPTIC LC/LC 50/125 DUPLEX AQUA LOMM MMF OM4 CABLE F/HP


$59.79


Product Name: 15M LOMM Duplex OM4 LC/LC Aqua Patch Cable F/HP Marketing Information: AddOn’s 15M Laser-Optomized Muliti-Mode fiber (LOMM) Duplex LC/LC Aqua Patch Cable is a laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cable which offers backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment as well as providing the performance overhead needed to support both 10 gigabit applications and laser light sources. This fiber-optic cable provides the fire protection needed to run within walls and air plenums eliminating the need for conduit. The low-smoke Zero-Halogen jacket protects from toxic and corrosive gases in badly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most crucial. In addition, it provides 10 gigabit transfers up to 300 meters utilizing an 850nm VCSEL source. Optical Multimode 3 (OM3) fiber supports 2000 MHz/km EMB at 850nm. This patch cable is recommended for connections between fibre patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. Furthermore, this caple provides higher speeds and increased bandwidth, compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Product Type: Network Cable Cable Type: Fiber Optic Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-mode Cable Length: 49.21 ft Connector on First End: 2 x LC Male Network Connector on Second End: 2 x LC Male Network Device Supported: Network Device Color: Aqua

1M LC OS1 YELLOW DUPLEX PATCH CABLE


1M LC OS1 YELLOW DUPLEX PATCH CABLE


$25.21


This is a 1m Single-Mode fiber (SMF) duplex LC/LC OS1 yellow patch cable. This high quality SMF (9/125) patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications, and is intended for use with 10Gb applications. This patch cable is suited for LANs or SANs, and is recommended for connection between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. The low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) jacket protects from toxic and corrosive gases in badly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most crucial. It also provides the fire protection needed to run within walls and air plenums eliminating the need for conduits. The injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, and impacts from cabling installs. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs.

1M SC OS1 YELLOW DUPLEX PATCH CABLE


1M SC OS1 YELLOW DUPLEX PATCH CABLE


$22.2


This is a 1m single-mode fiber (SMF) duplex SC/SC OS1 yellow patch cable. This high quality SMF (9/125) patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications, and is intended for use with 10Gb applications. This patch cable is suited for LANs or SANs, and is recommended for connection between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. The low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) jacket protects from toxic and corrosive gases in badly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most crucial. It also provides the fire protection needed to run within walls and air plenums eliminating the need for conduits. The injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, and impacts from cabling installs. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs

1M SC TO LC OS1 YELLOW PATCH CABLE


1M SC TO LC OS1 YELLOW PATCH CABLE


$24.24


This is a 1m single-mode fiber (SMF) duplex SC/LC OS1 yellow patch cable. This high quality SMF (9/125) patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications, and is intended for use with 10Gb applications. This patch cable is suited for LANs or SANs, and is recommended for connection between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. The low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) jacket protects from toxic and corrosive gases in badly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most crucial. It also provides the fire protection needed to run within walls and air plenums eliminating the need for conduits. The injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, and impacts from cabling installs. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership.
Be Sociable, Share!
Printed from: http://www.envsolutions.net/duplex-wall/.
© Your Name Here 2017.

Leave a Comment